Award Winners

Elementary & The Middle

To bring up larger images and to see a slide show of pieces on this page, click on any image below.

Frankie Stepenaski, Judge's Award

Frankie Stepenaski

Judge’s Award
Lampeter-Strasburg
Kindergarten

Penelope Schulz, Judge's Award

Penelope Schulz

Judge’s Award
Sacred Heart School
Kindergarten

Chloe Proctor, Judge's Award

Chloe Proctor

Judge’s Award
Our Lady of the Angels
Kindergarten

Isabel Mattson, Judge's Award

Isabel Mattson

Judge’s Award
Sacred Heart School
Kindergarten

Julian Clingan, First Place in First Grade

Julian Clingan

First Grade First Place
Doe Run Elementary

Nathaniel Greenway, First Grade 2nd Place

Nathaniel Greenway

First Grade Second Place
Sacred Heart School

Benjamin Resch, First Grade 3rd Place

Benjamin Resch

First Grade Third Place
Wharton Elementary

Lillian Flores, First Grade Honorable Mention

Lillian Flores

First Grade Honorable Mention
Sacred Heart School

Noah Butz, 2nd Grade 1st Place

Noah Butz

Second Grade First Place
Sacred Heart School

Julianna Neghier, 2nd Grade 2nd Place

Julianna Neghier

Second Grade Second Place
OMPH Catholic School

Ethan Ellis, 2nd Grade 3rd Place

Ethan Ellis

Second Grade Third Place
OMPH Catholic School

Macie Humphreys, 2nd Grade Honorable Mention

Macie Humphreys

Second Grade Honorable Mention
Bart-Colerain Elementary

William Autry, 3rd Grade 1st Place

William Autry

Third Grade First Place
Hans Herr Elementary

Maverick Fisther, 3rd Grade 2nd Place

Maverick Fisher

Third Grade Second Place
Quarryville Elementary

Natalie Ozories 3rd Grade 3rd Place

Natalie Ozories

Third Grade Third Place
Our Lady of the Angels

Linda Stoltzfus 3rd Grade Honorable Mention

Linda Stoltzfus

Third Grade Honorable Mention
Bart-Colerain Elementary

Peppe Bonura 4th Grade 1st Place

Peppe Bonura

4th Grade First Place
OMPH Catholic School

Anthony Sanchex 4th Grade 2nd Place

Anthony Sanchez

4th Grade Second Place
Clermont Elementary

Emily Leonard 4th Grade 3rd Place

Emily Leonard

4th Grade Third Place
OMPH Catholic School

Mayson Wenger 4th Grade Honorable Mention

Mayson Wenger

4th Grade Honorable Mention
OMPH Catholic School

Lucy Gochnauer 5th Grade 1st Place

Lucy Gochnauer

Fifth Grade First Place
Hans Herr Elementary

Allison Herr 5th Grade 2nd Place

Allison Herr

Fifth Grade Second Place
Providence Elementary

Bryce Hartz 5th Grade 3rd Place

Bryce Hartz

Fifth Grade Third Place
Hans Herr Elementary

Lucia Proczko 5th grade Honorable Mention

Lucia Proczko

Fifth Grade Honorable Mention
Hans Herr Elementary

Claire Fleckenstein 5th Grade Nonorable Mention

Claire Fleckenstein

Fifth Grade Honorable Mention
Our Lady of the Angels

Theodore Zook 6th Grade 1st Place

Theodore Zook

Sixth Grade First Place
Lancaster Mennonite

Lydia Hess 6th Grade 2nd Place

Lydia Hess

Sixth Grade Second Place
Smith Middle School

Jake Sowers 6th Grade 3rd Place

Jake Sowers

Sixth Grade Third Place
Sacred Heart School

Owen McKeon 6th Grade Honorable Mention

Owen McKeon

Sixth Grade Honorable Mention
Sacred Heart School

K. Culberson 7th Grade 1st Place

K. Culberson

Seventh Grade First Place
Swift Middle School

Munira Siegrist 7th Grade 2nd Place

Munira Siegrist

Seventh Grade Second Place
Lancaster Mennonite

Cole Myer 7th Grade 3rd Place

Cole Myer

Seventh Grade Third Place
Lancaster Mennonite

Paul Garpstas 7th Grade Honorable Mention

Paul Garpstas

Seventh Grade Honorable Mention
Our Lady of the Angels

Stephen Scott 8th Grade 1st Place

Stephen Scott

Eighth Grade First Place
Sacred Heart School

Lydia Corvino 8th Grade 2nd Place

Lydia Corvino

Eighth Grade Second Place
Sacred Heart School

Blake Jenkins 8th Grade 3rd Place

Blake Jenkins

Eighth Grade Third Place
Smith Middle School

Lucas Kauffman 8th Grade Honorable Mention

Lucas Kauffman

Eighth Grade Honorable Mention
Octorara Junior High School

The Toy Chest - Award Winners

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

'Still Life (Motherhood)' by Elaina Posey
1st Place: Elaina Posey

“Still Life (Motherhood)"

'Old Teddy', oil on panel by Carol S. Herr
2nd Place: Carol S. Herr

“Old Teddy"

Jim Fitzgerald: 'The Magic Wind of Imagination'
3rd Place: Jim Fitzgerald

“The Magic Wind of Imagination"

'Ready for Tea', watercolor by Patricia Keller
Honorable Mention: Patricia Keller

“Ready for Tea"

NON-PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

'Through the Port Hole' by David Morrison
1st Place: David Morrison

"Through the Port Hole"

'Childhood Front Door'watercolor by Gaylee Schachter
2nd Place: Gaylee Schachter

“Childhood Front Door"

Jan Deegan: 'Cat Angel', watercolor
3rd Place: Jan Deegan

“Cat Angel"